• 2025 Finalist
  • 2024 Winner
  • 2023 Winner

KIWI International Delights

About KIWI International Delights

With our extensive 500+ flavors in rotation for our frozen desserts, Heaven Creamery wants to remind the world of how delicious frozen desserts can be when it’s home-made, when it’s made with only natural and wholesome ingredients, and when you don’t use processed sugar, artificial flavors, artificial colors, additives or ice-cream fillers.

Location

•
142 Beaver Creek Pl
Avon, CO 81620
Get Directions

About KIWI International Delights

With our extensive 500+ flavors in rotation for our frozen desserts, Heaven Creamery wants to remind the world of how delicious frozen desserts can be when it’s home-made, when it’s made with only natural and wholesome ingredients, and when you don’t use processed sugar, artificial flavors, artificial colors, additives or ice-cream fillers.

City, Shopping Mall, Urban, Restaurant. Text: OPEN

Photos for KIWI International Delights

City, Shopping Mall, Urban, Restaurant. Text: OPEN

Suggest an Edit Suggest Removal

KIWI International Delights

Suggest an edit for the Best of Vail Valley team to review.
To skip the suggestion process, claim this business!

Change name or other details

Change the business's name, location, hours, etc.

Closed or needs removal

Mark the business as closed, non-existant, duplicate, etc.

Temporarily closed
Permanently closed
Duplicate of another business
Offensive, harmful, or misleading
Other

Details


Address

Private addresses are not included in any maps and only display a city, state, and phone number.

This business doesn't have an address.

Hours

  • {{ day | titlecase }} Open 24 Hours {{ formatTime24to12(times[0]) }} - {{ formatTime24to12(times[1]) }}, {{ day | titlecase }} Closed

No hours of operation have been added yet.

Contact Links & Social


Mark as temporarily closed

You're suggesting that Best of Vail Valley show KIWI International Delights as temporarily closed.

Businesses shouldn't be marked as closed if they still offer online or at-home services.

Mark as permanently closed

You're suggesting that Best of Vail Valley show KIWI International Delights as permanently closed.

Businesses shouldn't be marked as closed if they still offer online or at-home services.

Duplicate of another business

You're suggesting that Best of Vail Valley remove this KIWI International Delights listing because it appears more than once, and this is the wrong location.

Offensive, harmful, or misleading

You're reporting that this KIWI International Delights listing is harmful, offensive misleading, or spam.

Remove for other reason

You're reporting that this KIWI International Delights listing should be removed for another reason.

Claim your Business

KIWI International Delights

Edit your Business

KIWI International Delights

Details


Address

Private addresses are not included in any maps and only display a city, state, and phone number.

This business doesn't have an address.

Logo and Photos


Hours

  • {{ day | titlecase }} Open 24 Hours {{ formatTime24to12(times[0]) }} - {{ formatTime24to12(times[1]) }}, {{ day | titlecase }} Closed

No hours of operation have been added yet.

Contact Links & Social


Add a Photo

KIWI International Delights

Featured In